Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos
| Free Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
Located just 650 m from the Parish of Santa Rosa de Lima, the elegant Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos Santa Rosa de Calamuchita is just a 6-minute walk from the night Sheik Santa Rosa Club. Boasting a location just a few steps from the Puente Colgante, the hotel includes 14 rooms and an outdoor swimming pool.
The centre of Santa Rosa de Calamuchita can be reached in 5 minutes' walk of this hotel, and such cultural venues as the Iron Bridge are 2 km away. The Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos is also 17 minutes' stroll from La Cascada Nature Reserve in Santa Rosa de Calamuchita. There is the Noah's Ark 4.9 km from the property. Terminal Omnibus bus station can be found within a few blocks of this Santa Rosa de Calamuchita hotel.
The rooms include climate control, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos features a continental breakfast. Guests will enjoy Argentinean cuisine of La Vaca Echada, which is around 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Santa Rosa Church450 m
- Paseo Del Remanso700 m
- Parroquia Santa Rosa de Lima400 m
- Museo Estanislao Banos350 m
- Sheik Santa Rosa350 m
- Hermanas Franciscanas de la Caridad Cristiana450 m
- Puente Colgante400 m
- Teatro Italiano350 m
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International112 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- Adults only
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos?
Distance from Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport to the Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos is 115 km. - ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos?
Guests of Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos can request a bus shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos?
Guests of the Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos can use parking. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos?
The minimal price of a room in Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos is $80. - ❓
What kind of pool does Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos have?
There is a swimming pool available at Belvedere Hotel Para Adultos.